<body>
♥Riddles of life.
Feel it, Breathe it, Believe it.

Saturday, December 29, 2007

sometimes.
i just dont want to be alive
i wonder why was i born into this world
damn


Friday, December 28, 2007

time passes so quickly.
2007 is going to come to an end.
looking back.
i guess this year was great:D
beginning with my 1 month stay in australia
going with my aunt,uncle,cousins and grandma.
without parents.
such a cool experience



then came back.
& the year started with orientation!
took fornax class
wonderfulwonderful:D


& how school life started.
with lots & lots of assignments, projects.
and IDMI!
S.O.S
grp 3!
sooooooo fun!
staying late in the night.
chionging to finish the idmi project.
going out after every meeting
slacking.hahaha




& the yr 2 level camp.
church camp
with the same themes
BOND007 :D

private investigators!
champion!(:

bonding with parents and friends:D

and how we get addicted to bowling
almost everyday after schl go bowling.
then go arcade:D
teeheee


too addicted till i slack so much.
and had to chiong for eoys.
all the fun we had mugging tgt(:
then end of eoy!
intercls volleyball!
how 2C train tgt
cheering each other on.
cheering for the guys too



holidays started.
with SC camps.
busy preparing yr 1 orientation
went to CAIRNS! :D



remembering & missing the days spent with cadmus.
seeing how we get more bonded.
sharing joy, tears,hardships tgt
and how we are the
BEST CLASS OF THE YEAR!:D


how me and vanessa simply love spamming sumei's phone with our photos:D
hahaaha.
all those wonderful moments!:D
and the 3 of us (van,sumei,me)
all those retarded things we did in cairns & in SC
:D

gosh.
1 year has pass just like that
not forgetting abt you as well:]
so fast.
going to be sec 3
knowing more new friends.
more homework.
blahblahblah.
haiyo..
why so fast.
tskkkk
i just dont wanna grow up!
T.T
2008.
let's hope it would be a funfunfun year!:D






Monday, December 24, 2007

its christmas eve!

MERRY CHRISTMAS PEOPLE:D

reunion dinn tonight.
im helping mum to make sushi! :D
and i love the egg that i just fried.
soooo nice
hahahahaha

church party tom!(:
ohhhhh
and i love my parents!
they bought me the piglet soft toy! :O
sooo sweeet
haha:D

jianbao..
in progress :X
stupid gan xiang.
i dont know how am i going to write over 500 words :X
but i know my mum will help me :D
YAY!


Wednesday, December 19, 2007

oh man
im sooooooooooo tired
i did not rest well ever since i came back from the trip
almost everyday go schl.
then my sleeep so little.
tskkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkkk

went to vanessa hse after breifing today.
watched brats & hsm 2
LAWL

friday need to reach schl at 7am!!
how great
need to wake up sooooo early :(

tom go charm's hse for some mini xmas party i think?
oh man
can i dont go:/
but i have to go
promised my parents
awwwwwww mannnnnn~

my dad just massaged me
gosh.
i feeeeel sooooooo much refreshed now!:D


Tuesday, December 18, 2007

YAY!!!!!
i've completed my commonwealth essay!
:D
WHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO~
clap for me people:D

my essay is 1202 words long
just 2 words over the word limit.
its finally done:D
im soooooooooo proud of myself:]
hoho

soooo.
now left only jianbao.
YAY!!
gosh.
this is goooooooood news man!
hhaahaha
but
im sleeeeepppppy now
yawns.

got briefing tom.
oh mannnnnnnnnnnnn



the banner is up!
YAY!!:D
sooooooo nice.
hohoho

pooooor vanessa!
she got fever this morning.
takkaire girl! (:
get well soooooooooooooon!!!

hais.
commonwealth essay is getting on my nerves
i dont know what to write.
i write the whole essay finish
but still short of 500 words
besides.
my essay is too simple
like primary schl work
:X

save me someone!
:(


Monday, December 17, 2007

YAY!!!
my video is out people!:D

it's super super gay
gooooooooooodnesss
hahaha

the video
inside all same ppl
so many same faces
TSKK

LAWL.
but not bad la:D
cut short alot of things
but yeah.
still can la(:

oh man
im so tired :/
dry run today
tom also
i need strength
to pull through this whole week
ahhhhhhh~
2 more weeks to schl reopen! :D


Sunday, December 16, 2007

pon church today
._.

hahaha
went shopping with mum
in the afternoon!
:DD

it was great
bought all the christmas presents!
and shopshopshop!
:D

oh shucks
busy week again
dang it
jian bao not done
COMMONWEALTH ESSAY NOT DONE
shitty helllll

why do they give holiday homewks??
i just hate them :X


Friday, December 14, 2007

IM FREAKING TIRED
:/

the video thing today.
was crapy.
we were playing most of the time
LAWL

hahaha.
quite fun though:D

but journey home
was
HORRIBLY SCANDALOUS

we walk through the tuneel as usual
and then
the uncle who always sing song
sang as usual
then his small kid shake our hands
okay.
so first impression

KID SO CUTE

BUT
then the uncle ask us to stay thr for aa while
cos he need to relieve himself
sooooooo
we said okay
and guess what
the kid started to talk to us.
ask if we got handphone
and even want to help jiemin tie shoelace
then when we want to leave.

he ask for handshake.
but instead.
he HUG jiemin.
then he chase vanessa
trying to hug her.
didnt make it

then
he run to me
and hug me staight on
waddafudge
then he tickle my waist!
WADDAHELL
serious

if im not n schl uni
i want to
omg
strangle him

imagine it
i lost my modesty
to a small boy
:X

eeeeks
jiemin vanessa and me
omg
we seriously
freak out by the small boy :/
ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

let's just hope i dont see him again-_-
oh man
just hope my video outcome will be nice
><


Thursday, December 13, 2007

today was a crappy day
with vanessa sumei & kiatshing at the ghim moh market
i think me and vanessa rawk
we simply love SPAMMING sumei's phone with our photos!!!!
YAY!
so cooooooooool~
LAWL
hahaha

omg.
i just realised
IM SHORT OF TIME!!!!!

omgomgomgomg
video.
short of people!
HOWHOWHOW!
either busy or either overseas!
DAMN

need to get it done by thursday!
mon & tues
got dry-run orientation

left with tom,sat, sunday, and wednesday!
SHITSHITSHIT
sat & sun
cancelled
cos not all can make it.
SO
tom.
also not many people can make it!
freak:/

im need actors!
RAWR!!!!!!!!
and i nedd time badly
:X
i still haven do my homework :/
& orientation still left:
1) my video
2) shuqi's video
3) point system board decoration
4) booklet

GG
someone save me right now!

i talked to yenchen.my future clsmate!
IT girl who's goning to help me film tomorrow!:D
she asked for my number.
and i FORGOT my number.
it took me a few minutes to recall my OWN number.
how retarded can i get-_-

GOSH.
im kinda stressed up now :X


Wednesday, December 12, 2007

oh man
im so tired.
tsktsk
all because of vanessa chan!
hahahaa

alvin and the chipmunk is sooooooooooo cute!!
gosh.
hahahaa
went to watch it with jiateck & keith
after the skit thing.


oh man.
my date with my mum
is going to be cancelled :(
need to go for the meeting
RAWR.
:X


Tuesday, December 11, 2007

busy with orientation stuff
and i've planned out the video alrdy!
YAY!!

:D
iris is simply too goooooood :D
hoho

OH
im so proud of myself
i've done one side of the rubric cube
without any help
and the sides all form T shape
YAY!!!

but im stuck.
i dont know how to continue alrdy
LAWL.
hahahaha


Sunday, December 09, 2007

HEY PEOPLE!
IRIS IS BACK! :DD
hahaha.
it was gooooooooooood

first day was some mini amazing race.
my grp was slacking around:D
and we were the last few!
hoho

next day.
GREAT BARRIER REEF
zomg.
it was amazing.
totally like a dream!
the fishes and corals.
nicenicenice!
shopping toooo!:D
super tiring.
but fun:D

3rd day.
went to see koalas
kangaroos.
the aussie well-known animals.
then later sit the cable car
the view is fantastic

4th day.
WATER RAFTING!!!!!
gosh.
it was fun!
although not tt challenging.
but still it's fun la
haha
got off the raft & swam in the river too
:D

all the chit chatting
the swim in the poool
so fun:D
get closer to seniors & tchers as well
yepp :)
everything was good.
just that the foood is SOOO expensive :/
but shopping was great! :D
i bought souvenoirs tooo!
im sooooo nice:D hoho

pictures!


i feel TALL for once.LAWL

samsam.the main attraction:]


iris is advertising vanessa.
vanessa is advertising iris!


sumei.vanessa.me!
the plane ride was long and tiring
and boring
although i watched some retarded shows-_-


one of the amazing race point!:D



boat ride to great barrier reef was so cooooool
the wind so nice.











THERE!
we are the 3 retarded ones
LOL!
hohoho.
aint we just coool with those on?






look at that joey there!
so cute!:D
but i know im cuter :O
haha
just joking:]

retards!:D
the powerpuff pose.LAWL

vanessa seeems bored.
but NOOOOOOOOOOO
i know she aint bored.
cos got me around!:D

loook at us!
SUMEI!
hahahaha
we got our "couple" picture.
where's yours?
HEH

i forgot why we were couple-.-
but the family tree is big.
okay whatever.
haha

i got the kiddy pack!
so coooool
do i look like a kid?
LAWL.


im so tired.
the plane was delayed.
so reach home at 12+
slept at 1+
woke up at 2PM
O.O

& i miss foood here.
hahaha.
AND
i got darker.
shucks:/
everyone got darker.
LAWL.
i wanna sleeep.


Monday, December 03, 2007

final post before i leave for airport:D

haha.
i was staring at the clouds in the sky
its so damn coool
they are moving so slowly in the sky.
LAWL.

& i will be with them in the plane later!:D
hahaha

im so gonna miss my bed :(
oh man.

i think this time i go.
i will come back in a very broke state:/
there's soooooo many things to buy!
hahaha:D
but dont worry friends!
i will buy souveniors!:D
if i got enough money.
just joking..
hahaha
i promise la:D
byuee people.
this is the final goodbye:D
before leaving.
hoho

cairnes!
HERE I COME!
WHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO~


Sunday, December 02, 2007

YAY!
byeee people!
im going to cairnes tom!
WHOOOOOOOOOO~
:DDD

dont miss me!
i know u will.
but i will be back!
HAHAHAHA

hope that i come back in full piece
LAWL.
joking.
im like cursing myself?
okay.
hahaha

im bringing the small piglet along!
to keep me company:D
hoho


today service.
was ah-huh
as usual.
but the worst prt.
was
i drop my ring.
then ppl laugh at me.
esp jocylyn tan qiufang
laugh until cry-.-

i dont know why.
but i drop alot of things today
zz

haha.
then lunch.
talking abt our childhood days
gosh.
i want to go back to those times
hah

then after tt
went to airport with gabriel and jason:D
LAWL.
went to T3
so cooool
so big & smells new!
hoho

it was fun chatting with them
like what jason said.
we should go out more often:D

JOCYLYN!
i promise!
i buy you present kay!
dont be sad lehhh
make me feel so bad
:l
i ask jason company you
so you wont lonely kay!:D


some part of me just dont feel like going for this trip :/
isit because you wont be going?
ahh whatever-.-



BYEBYEBYE!:D


Saturday, December 01, 2007

this is boring
ahhh~

i've packed my luggage
like finally:D
hoho
i seriously cant wait for caines!
ahhhhh

but its rather expensive :l
oh man.
just hope tt the places whr we are shopping
are the places which i want to go and shop.
haha


if only you could go.HAH
i miss you:D how?


Photobucket

IRISTAN♥
God's Child[:
DHSSC
DHSARTCLUB
riddles of life,
crack it.





December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009

layout by Jacquelyn
Icon by Photobucket