<body>
♥Riddles of life.
Feel it, Breathe it, Believe it.

Friday, October 31, 2008

as promised, wedding picturesss! :D


congrats cousin alphonsus & joy! :D




my super cool grandma & cousins! :D


cousins :D
this picture is super nice, aw. :D
say hello to isaac & his new hairstyle! :D
one big family :D (absent: bernice)

finally, this time my com didnt crash when i upload these pics -.-
haha,
it's the start of holidays!
ytd went to biennale.
it was alrighty nice.
and our guider is freaking chio.
ohman.
hahahahaha.


there's bbq later!
and i need to seriously start packing my luggage ._.
ive been spending too much time on watching korea dramas!
ahh, they are sosososo nice.
OMG, I LOVE KOREA DRAMAS.

okay, it's time to eat lunch & prepare for artclub bbq-.-
perhaps blogging sometime before going for sccamp,
but that's unlikely.

till then!
dont miss me people :D






Sunday, October 26, 2008

today was fun!
played wii at jason's hse
for few hours.

omg, it's tiring aye!
DDR is seriously hilarious,
and a form of good exercise!
haha!:D

wedding pictures another day! [:

screw chemistry online quiz
i cant open the freaking ppt,
how to do the quiz :( :( :(
urgh.



Friday, October 24, 2008

today's post exam activity was nice.
butterfly is such a sweet show :D

anw,
HAPPY BELATED MOLE DAY!
(only smart people like me will understand this! haha!)

schl's gna end soon.
aww :(
it's rather fast.
gosh._.

but im gna be busy for the first few weeks!
30-31 oct art camp
01 nov briefing(narrogin) , sc passover
03-04 nov sc camp
04-12 nov fly over to perth!

ohmygawddd :O
i still need to buy 2 present for my buddy & family!
any ideas what to give people?
im totally clueless.
haha, and who wants to send me off!!! :O
it will be such an honourable thing to do.
aww.

club penguin is a nice game! ^^

let's end with this cool picturezxz!
HAHA!



Thursday, October 23, 2008

OMG, CHECK THIS OUT.
THIS IS HOW I LOOK LIKE IN THE 90s
WHAT THE PORK.
PLEASE DONT BE FREAK OUT O.O


HAHAHAHAHAHA.
go try it out.
it's hilarious-.-
http://www.yearbookyourself.com/
please dont be freak out yoo.

today's post exam activity was hmm.
anw, went to bowl after tt with mich.
& i spent 2 bucks on the toy-catching machine.
AND I GOT A STITCH!!!
OMG, SO COOL.
my mum wants it,
but too bad.
it's mine.
hohoho :D


stitch: want a hug? 10 bucks please! :D
HAHA, im bored._.


Wednesday, October 22, 2008

"happiness and sadness are not caused by your
surroundings. They’re caused by your thinking.”

wow, okay.


the timing, is beating our hearts
Monday, October 20, 2008

got back LA & Maths papers today.
awman, screwed my LA-.-
:C

maths 1 was alright,
but maths 2 was blah.


getting back all the papers tmr.
woo.
tmr is gna be a gloomy day T.T

but today was fun.
i played hide & seek,
&played mr wolf, pepsi-cola-1-2-3, scissors-paper-stone.
HAHAHA.
its good to play childhood games yknow.
somehow, it brings you back to those days.
where you can forget abt the current life,
and just enjoy the short moment of being young & innocent.
ahh, i love it :D

okay, pictures! :D

gillian is in love with somebody! who isit?! :O (someone with the initial "samsam!") awww. :D
haha, this is gay-.-

mooncake festival! ;D (such a long time ago)
we are angry, so beware! dont get on our nerves hm.

haha, kay.that's all for today.

im prepared for tmr, sheesh :x (or maybe, not)



Friday, October 17, 2008

back from chalet.
to be honest,
it's a little disappointing.

nvm, it's wedding tmr.
it will be a better day.
congrats cousin,
zao sheng gui zi!
it was a big mistake,
the biggest regret in my life was ___.


Tuesday, October 14, 2008

EOYS ARE OVERRRRRRRRR!
YAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!:D

it's gna be a busy week yoo.
class chalet tmr till friday.
& cousin's wedding on sat!!!!!!!! :D
HOHO.
it feels good to be free!
woo~

house bunny is a nice show!
go watch it ppl :D
IT'S HILARIOUS.
cos 1 character is exactly like kellie kok.
omg.
haha!

okay.
yayyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy! :D
im in a happy mood :D





Friday, October 10, 2008

2 more papers to go! :D

wow, that's fast.
haha! :D


Photobucket

IRISTAN♥
God's Child[:
DHSSC
DHSARTCLUB
riddles of life,
crack it.





December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009

layout by Jacquelyn
Icon by Photobucket