<body>
♥Riddles of life.
Feel it, Breathe it, Believe it.

Sunday, May 31, 2009

drenched, weary.
where has the innocence gone to.
overwhelmed by the riddles of life,
forbidden to breathe.
let it go.


Monday, May 25, 2009

some cool pictures from last yr lvl camp.
its such a waste tt this yr dont have lvl camp D:
i was looking forward to it.
i dont like hini virus :C

hahaha, poor daren. his hand just drop off when 3e was putting our hands round each other and singing lvl song. rofl.

our beloved fafa! trying to act sexy, awww. 
yan jian feng-.- 

i want to have lvl camp! :C
let's just move on with life.
here's eds night!
where's ngy!
yay maur & kellie so sexy! :D

sumei sumei suuuuu mei! ily! (heart)
wooo, im so demure 
HAHAHA -.-

random outing with bimbos.
we got 1 new member!
GNG JIATECK!
gasps!:O
van,su,iris,jiateck cool shadow! 8D

last but not least.
the coolest picture ever
hahahhaa :D
cip tmr!
but before that is 2 hrs of maths! -.-
lets have some cool exercises tmr haha.
wo lai le!

tag replies:
van : no should be to me, for i look too adorable alrdy. any candid shot will look nice! :O HAHAHHA

Kris Allen: hello, you are not my idol! haha!

Bryn: since the day u know me. hahaha

Jia En: hello chaa en! how's minds games :O



Thursday, May 21, 2009



KRIS ALLEN IS MY IDOl :D
HE'S SO CUTE, HANDSOME.
AND HE CAN SING AND PLAY THE PIANO AND GUITAR.
HOW COOL IS THAT!
ZOMGZOMGZOMG.

YAY KRIS WON! :D



Sunday, May 17, 2009

hahahaha this is such a cute candid shot :O
HAHAHA 8D

se concert was cool.
the encore was the coolest.
andrew fung so cute! omg!
:D

reach home like 12 plus :O
& i overslept again oh no.
so didnt attend church for like 1 mnth alrdy :x

and restaurant city is screwed up!
there's like so many chairs but every customer come in and demand for a chiar and left.
pork -.-
i shall try one last rearrangement, 
if not i give up.
tata.

interclass vball! :O
:D



Monday, May 11, 2009

i nearly lost my dad today.
but thanks to god's grace,
he was not badly injured.
seriously, i wouldnt know what to do.
if he just leave like that.
:l

god is good, all the time [:

tag replies:

sean: dont wanna talk abt pw manzxz. seriously la, my ques is -.- haha and his ques is super easy mymy.

daren: lawl, dalen he's yr best friend yooo. not bad!


Friday, May 08, 2009

pwpwpwpw.
ok i screwed up answering part-.-
its over, nehmind.
haha

things are getting worse.
i dont know.
.__.

tag replies:

mich: hello little gangster. tsk!

anonymous: hello who are you :O


Photobucket

IRISTAN♥
God's Child[:
DHSSC
DHSARTCLUB
riddles of life,
crack it.





December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009

layout by Jacquelyn
Icon by Photobucket